2020 Junior High Track Results

Maysville Meet 3.12
7th Grade Boys
1st Place Shot Put - Jon Thompson
1st Place 3200m Relay - Brayden Smith, KC Douthit, Hunter Smith, Jakob Holbrook
3rd Place 4x200m Relay - Austin Hart, River Edwards, John Correia, Tyler Mozingo
2nd Place 800m Run - Jakob Holbrook
1st Place 1600m Run - Andrew Rather
1st Place 4x400m Relay - Tyler Mozingo, River Edwards, Brayden Smith, Jakob Holbrook

Junior High Boys
1st Place Long Jump - Jann Vazquez
1st Place High Jump - Colt Winchester
2nd Place 3200m Relay - Jann Vazquez, Dylan Cox, Corbyn Carter, Travis King
1st Place 100m Run - Jzavionn Bennett
2nd Place 4x200m Relay - Shacodah Bynum, Dillon Sullivan, River Moody, Jzavionn Bennett
2nd Place 800m Run - Travis King
1st Place 200m Run - Jzavionn Bennett
1st Place 1600m Run - Travis King
2nd Place 4x100m Relay - Shacodah Bynum, Dillon Sullivan, River Moody, Jzavionn Bennett
1st Place 4x400m Relay - Jann Vazquez, River Moody, Colt Winchester, Shacodah Bynum

7th Grade Girls
1st Place 4x100m Relay - Summer Smith, Mareya Robinson, Damaris Perez, Mahala Smith
2nd Place Disc - Kylie Whitley
1st Place 100m Run - Mahala Smith
3rd Place 100m Run - Bailey Baxter
1st Place 4x200m Relay - Summer Smith, Mareya Robinson, Rylee Mathews, Mahala Smith
2nd Place 400m Run - Kadyn Watterson
2nd Place Long Jump - Bailey Baxter
2nd Place 300m Hurdles - Kadyn Watterson
3rd Place 200m Run - Jenna Lagman
2nd Place 1600m Run - Memri Kosmicki
1st Place 4x400m Relay - Memri Kosmicki, Rylee Mathews, Avery Hoff, Kadyn Watterson

Junior High Girls
1st Place in All Relays
4x100m - Payton Eubank, Tierra Epps, Lexi McGehee, Chloe Hightower
4x200m - Harleigh Hamilton, Tierra Epps, Jenna Lagman, Chloe Hightower
4x400m - Harleigh Hamilton, Lexi McGehee, Marya Robinson, Chloe Hightower
4x800 - Harleigh Hamilton, Riley Burns, Kaiser Paulsen, Marya Robinson
2nd Place 100m Hurdles - Payton Eubank
3rd Place 100m Hurdles - Lexi McGehee
1st Place 100m Run - Tierra Epps
3rd 100m Run - Jenna Lagman
1st Place Long Jump - Tierra Epps
2nd Place Long Jump - Lexi McGehee
3rd Place Long Jump - Jamison Cook
1st Place Shot Put - Alexus Harris
2nd Place Shot Put - Teagan Johnson
2nd Place 400m Run - Sierra Epps
3rd Place 400m Run - Shelby Lorentz
1st Place 300m Hurdles - Marya Southerland
3rd Place 1600m Run - Addeson Blanco

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2023 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.